Karen Bull, 18001886 (aged 85 years)

Name
Karen /Bull/
Given names
Karen
Nickname
Kaja
Surname
Bull
Married name
Karen /Foyn/
Birth October 30, 1800 27 29
MarriageSamuel FoynView this family
1819 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterCathrine Elisabeth Bull Foyn
1822 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonMathias Foyn
August 2, 1825 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterNicoline Othilia Foyn
March 9, 1827 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterKaren Foyn
1830 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterCatharina Magdalena Foyn
1835 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonSamuel Foyn
July 10, 1837 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherCathrine Elisabeth Foyn
March 22, 1839 (aged 38 years)
Death of a fatherNiels Otto Bull
July 8, 1847 (aged 46 years)
Marriage of a childClaus Cornelius Clarin LundNicoline Othilia FoynView this family
June 27, 1854 (aged 53 years)
Death of a husbandSamuel Foyn
August 10, 1854 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childChristian Wilhelm PaulsenKaren FoynView this family
June 23, 1855 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childMathias FoynAmalie LorentzenView this family
October 10, 1856 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a childSamuel FoynJulie Caroline HolstView this family
June 8, 1861 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sonMathias Foyn
December 21, 1875 (aged 75 years)
Death of a sonSamuel Foyn
January 7, 1877 (aged 76 years)

Death March 21, 1886 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
17731847
Birth: September 24, 1773Irup
Death: July 8, 1847Tønsberg
mother
17711839
Birth: August 24, 1771Tønsberg
Death: March 22, 1839Tønsberg
Marriage MarriageFebruary 27, 1799Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
20 months
herself
18001886
Birth: October 30, 1800 27 29Tønsberg
Death: March 21, 1886Oslo
Family with Samuel Foyn
husband
17861854
Birth: November 2, 1786 30 17Nøtterøy
Death: August 10, 1854Teie
herself
18001886
Birth: October 30, 1800 27 29Tønsberg
Death: March 21, 1886Oslo
Marriage Marriage1819Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
18251875
Birth: August 2, 1825 38 24Tønsberg
Death: December 21, 1875Nøtterøy
19 months
daughter
18271895
Birth: March 9, 1827 40 26Nøtterøy
Death: April 22, 1895Bergen
4 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
18351906
Birth: 1835 48 34Tønsberg
Death: 1906Tønsberg
3 years
son
18371877
Birth: July 10, 1837 50 36Tønsberg
Death: January 7, 1877