Mette Elisabeth Lund Ross, 18271901 (aged 74 years)

Name
Mette Elisabeth Lund /Ross/
Given names
Mette Elisabeth Lund
Surname
Ross
Nickname
Elise
Birth 1827 29 28
Birth of a sisterAnne Ulrikka Neumann Ross
1829 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Sophie Johanne Ross
March 10, 1831 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Mathias Elizæus Ross
April 14, 1833 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterDorothea Helene Laurentzia Ross
April 1, 1835 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterLaura Andrea Fredrikke Ross
November 1, 1836 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristian Burchard Meyer
May 17, 1837 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherChristian Burchard Meyer
May 25, 1837 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterHanna Magdalene Cathrine Ross
March 10, 1839 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherImmanuel Christian Grave Ross
1841 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherDorothea Edler Neumann
September 23, 1850 (aged 23 years)

MarriageChristen Steen BullView this family
November 17, 1854 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonMarcus Kornelius Bull
September 16, 1856 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonHjalmar Bull
June 21, 1858 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sonHjalmar Bull
June 25, 1858 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonJohannes Cathrinus Bull
November 15, 1859 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonChristian Elysæus Bull
1862 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonImmanuel Bull
1863 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonPhilip Nathanael Bull
April 16, 1864 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Magdalene Bull
June 27, 1865 (aged 38 years)
Death of a daughterMartha Magdalene Bull
December 3, 1865 (aged 38 years)
Death of a motherMagdalene Cathrine Edler Meyer
1867 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherHans Christian Ross
July 4, 1871 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sonChristian Elysæus Bull
May 31, 1872 (aged 45 years)
Death of a husbandChristen Steen Bull
December 20, 1875 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childMarcus Kornelius BullKaren HarrisView this family
January 16, 1885 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sonImmanuel Bull
November 15, 1885 (aged 58 years)
Note: ombord på barken "Anton Günther" på reise fra Borneo til Hong Kong
Death of a sisterAnne Ulrikka Neumann Ross
1885 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Cathrinus BullEdith Mary FlackView this family
April 17, 1890 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterHanne Martine Adeleide Ross
April 9, 1891 (aged 64 years)
Death January 31, 1901 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1821
2 years
elder sister
1822
Birth: 1822 24 23Valle
Death:
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
18291885
Birth: 1829 31 30Holum
Death: 1885Sem
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18331914
Birth: April 14, 1833 35 34Holum
Death: July 16, 1914Oslo
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Christen Steen Bull
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageNovember 17, 1854Stokke, Vestfold, Norway
22 months
son
18561914
Birth: September 16, 1856 38 29Stokke
Death: November 22, 1914Oslo
21 months
son
18581858
Birth: June 21, 1858 39 31Melsomvik
Death: June 25, 1858Melsomvik
17 months
son
18591912
Birth: November 15, 1859 41 32Tønsberg
Death: April 6, 1912Oslo
3 years
son
18621872
Birth: 1862 43 35Tønsberg
Death: May 31, 1872Oslo
2 years
son
18631885
Birth: 1863 44 36Tønsberg
Death: November 15, 1885Borneo
16 months
son
18641905
Birth: April 16, 1864 45 37Teglhagen
Death: 1905Nittedal
15 months
daughter
18651865
Birth: June 27, 1865 46 38Teglhagen
Death: December 3, 1865Sem