Marie Valentine Wisløff, 18701953 (aged 82 years)

Name
Marie Valentine /Wisløff/
Given names
Marie Valentine
Surname
Wisløff
Nickname
Maja
Birth December 1, 1870 33 25
Birth of a brotherJohan Martin Wisløff
December 17, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Martin Wisløff
February 13, 1873 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJohan Martin Wisløff
December 30, 1873 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Lemmich Wisløff
September 27, 1875 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherNils Fredrik Wisløff
August 9, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorg Wisløff
November 21, 1880 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brotherHans Lemmich Wisløff
April 1, 1885 (aged 14 years)
MarriageJørgen Edvin NilssenView this family
December 20, 1899 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterElisabeth Margrethe Wisløff Nilssen
April 9, 1901 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonRagnar Wisløff Nilssen
June 27, 1902 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherGeorg Wisløff
April 1, 1904 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterGunvor Wisløff Nilssen
July 17, 1904 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonSven Edvin Wisløff Nilssen
February 24, 1911 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Johan Fredrik Wisløff
April 22, 1911 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonTrygve Nicolai Wisløff Nilssen
October 27, 1915 (aged 44 years)
Death of a husbandJørgen Edvin Nilssen
October 28, 1922 (aged 51 years)
Death of a motherElisabeth Cathrine Naschau Juell
October 3, 1926 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Martin Wisløff
December 21, 1944 (aged 74 years)
Death September 15, 1953 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 28, 1868Oslo, Norway
3 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
18721873
Birth: December 17, 1872 36 27Bergen
Death: February 13, 1873Bergen
13 months
younger brother
18731944
Birth: December 30, 1873 37 28Bergen
Death: December 21, 1944Oslo
21 months
younger brother
18751885
Birth: September 27, 1875 38 30Bergen
Death: April 1, 1885Oslo
4 years
younger brother
18791961
Birth: August 9, 1879 42 34Kristiania
Death: December 27, 1961Sarpsborg
16 months
younger brother
18801904
Birth: November 21, 1880 43 35Oslo
Death: April 1, 1904Oslo
Family with Jørgen Edvin Nilssen
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageDecember 20, 1899Stavanger, Rogaland, Norway
16 months
daughter
15 months
son
2 years
daughter
19041967
Birth: July 17, 1904 33 33Kuling
Death: May 1, 1967Oslo
7 years
son
5 years
son