Olof Edvin Westfält, 19162005 (aged 89 years)

Name
Olof Edvin /Westfält/
Given names
Olof Edvin
Surname
Westfält
Nickname
Edde
Birth July 17, 1916 22 28
Birth of a sisterAnnie Westfält
1918 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sisterAnnie Westfält
1919 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Kristina Westfält
June 4, 1919 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherBror Karl Westfält
July 7, 1921 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherArtur Westfält
January 4, 1923 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherKonrad Westfält
February 1926 (aged 9 years)
Death of a motherKarin Wallström
February 19, 1926 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brotherKonrad Westfält
about April 1926 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKerstin Jonsdotter
October 28, 1933 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSven J. Westfält
June 6, 1949 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherOlof Helmer Westfält
March 6, 1975 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherBror Karl Westfält
November 19, 1997 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Kristina Westfält
November 3, 2003 (aged 87 years)
Death August 27, 2005 (aged 89 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
19152007
Birth: May 23, 1915 21 27Vemhån
Death: May 19, 2007Vemhån
14 months
himself
19162005
Birth: July 17, 1916 22 28Vemhån
Death: August 27, 2005Sveg
3 years
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
19192003
Birth: June 4, 1919 25 31Vemhån
Death: November 3, 2003Vemhån
2 years
younger brother
19211997
Birth: July 7, 1921 27 33Vemhån
Death: November 19, 1997Vemhån
18 months
younger brother
19232007
Birth: January 4, 1923 29 35Vemhån
Death: January 2, 2007Hån
sister
Private
younger brother
19261926
Birth: February 1926 32 38Vemhån
Death: about April 1926Vemhån
Family with Anna-Greta Svensson
himself
19162005
Birth: July 17, 1916 22 28Vemhån
Death: August 27, 2005Sveg
wife
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private