Birgitte Sophie Christine Kielland, 18371909 (aged 72 years)

Name
Birgitte Sophie Christine /Kielland/
Given names
Birgitte Sophie Christine
Nickname
Itta
Surname
Kielland
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Marriage
Death of a mother
Death of a husband
Death of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 21, 1824Lyngdal, Vest-Agder, Norway
9 months
elder brother
18251916
Birth: February 21, 1825 29 24 Finnøy
Death: January 22, 1916Kristiania
2 years
elder sister
18271913
Birth: May 7, 1827 31 27 Finnøy
Death: August 23, 1913Trondheim
23 months
elder sister
Johanne Alberta Benedicte Kielland
18291904
Birth: March 26, 1829 33 29 Finnøy
Death: January 8, 1904Kristiania
19 months
elder sister
18301911
Birth: October 9, 1830 34 30 Finnøy
Death: April 13, 1911Oslo
2 years
elder brother
18321910
Birth: December 9, 1832 36 32 Finnøy
Death: October 30, 1910Kristiania
2 years
elder brother
Hjalmar Christian Kielland
18341927
Birth: November 14, 1834 38 34 Finnøy
Death: December 15, 1927Skedsmo
3 years
herself
18371909
Birth: June 6, 1837 41 37 Finnøy
Death: August 9, 1909Kristiansand S
3 years
younger brother
18401923
Birth: March 5, 1840 44 39 Lyngdal
Death: 1923
3 years
younger sister
18421843
Birth: November 21, 1842 46 42 Lyngdal
Death: January 26, 1843Lyngdal
Family with Carl Wilhelm Piene
husband
18351902
Birth: December 8, 1835Trondheim
Death: January 18, 1902Kristiansand S
herself
18371909
Birth: June 6, 1837 41 37 Finnøy
Death: August 9, 1909Kristiansand S
Marriage MarriageOctober 2, 1861